Here is the fifth round of standards for qualifying for the 2008 girls
outdoor track & field leaderboards. Marks should be submitted to jonesbuh@yahoo.com, and the following information MUST be included for the performance to be validated:
Name of athlete
Grade of athlete
Athlete’s school
Date of performance
Name of meet in which performance took place
Location of performance
Link to performance (if applicable)
Timing: Hand-held or FAT?
Your outdoor leaders through May 6 (Conference Indiana athletes and schools appear in italics):
100-meter dash (:12.60; performance MUST be FAT)
:11.47 – Candyce McGrone – 12 – Warren Central – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
:11.94 – Ebony Wright – 11 – Warren Central – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
:12.20 – Janae Taylor – 12 – Richmond – 5/2/2008 – North Central Conference Meet
:12.25 – Shanice Gholston – 10 – Jeffersonville – 4/18/2008 – Jeffersonville Invitational
:12.37 – Khrystyn Tender – 11 – Lawrence North – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
:12.40 – Erica Blythe – 12 – North Central (Indianapolis) – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
:12.41 – Katie Popp – 12 – North Central (Indianapolis) – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
:12.42 – Kate Muskat – 12 – Indianapolis Chatard – 5/5/2008 – Indianapolis City Meet
:12.47 – Kierra Allen – 12 – South Bend Clay – 5/6/2008 – Northern Indiana Conference Meet
:12.55 – Kristina Record – 12 – Ben Davis – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
:12.59 – Christan Washington – 11 – Merrillville – 4/8/2008 – Valparaiso Dual
200-meter dash (:26.00; performance MUST be FAT)
:23.65 – Candyce McGrone – 12 – Warren Central – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
:24.47 – Ebony Wright – 11 – Warren Central – 4/22/2008 – Ben Davis Dual
:25.54 – Erica Campbell – 11 – Pike – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
:25.57 – Khrystyn Tender – 11 – Lawrence North – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
:25.67 – Elise Daniel – 11 – South Bend Clay – 5/6/2008 – Northern Indiana Conference Meet
:25.79 – Janae Taylor – 12 – Richmond – 5/2/2008 – North Central Conference Meet
:25.92 – Kate Muskat – 12 – Indianapolis Chatard – 4/25/2008 – All-Catholic Meet
:25.98 – Courtney Hill – 12 – Lawrence North – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
400-meter dash (:59.50)
:57.41 – Elise Daniel – 11 – South Bend Clay – 5/6/2008 – Northern Indiana Conference Meet
:57.42 – Kaila Stevens – 12 – Goshen – 5/6/2008 – Northern Lakes Conference Meet
:57.54 – Hannah Farley – 11 – Park Tudor – 4/18/2008 – Indianapolis Howe Academy Invitational
:58.28 – Lauren Pridgen – 12 – Warsaw – 5/6/2008 – Northern Lakes Conference Meet
:58.52 – Devin Gosberry – 12 – Munster – 4/19/2008 – Penn Invitational
:58.58 – Ebony Woodard – 11 – Perry Meridian – 4/25/2008 – Conference Indiana Meet
:58.64 – Candyce McGrone – 12 – Warren Central – 4/18/2008 – Carmel Dual
:58.72 – Lauren Pridgen – 12 – Warsaw – 4/24/2008 – Elkhart Memorial/Goshen Triangular
:58.74 – Ahlivia Spencer – 10 – Lawrence North – 4/22/2008 – Hamilton Southeastern Dual
:58.80 – Alexis Owens – 11 – Carmel – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
:59.12 – Kelsey Stephens – 12 – Fort Wayne Northrop – 4/19/2008 – Penn Invitational
:59.18 – Leah Rashin – 12 – Crown Point – 5/6/2008 – Duneland Athletic Conference Meet
:59.30 – Haleigh Sanders – 12 – West Vigo – 4/22/2008 – Greencastle/Terre Haute North Triangular
:59.34 – Allison Weimer – 11 – Brownsburg – 5/1/2008 – Avon Dual
:59.37 – Tyreca Jackson – ? – Fort Wayne Snider – 4/29/2008 – Summit Athletic Conference Meet
:59.54 – Ivana Armstrong – 10 – Columbus East – 4/17/2008 – Columbus North Dual
:59.54 – Haley Miller – 11 – Brownsburg – 5/1/2008 – Avon Dual
800-meter run (2:21.00)
2:17.99 – Ashley Name – 10 – Mishawaka – 5/6/2008 – Northern Indiana Conference Meet
2:18.03 – Christine Talhelm – 12 – Franklin Central – 4/25/2008 – Conference Indiana Meet
2:18.12 – Kathy Klump – 12 – South Dearborn – 4/17/2008 – South Dearborn Invitational
2:18.54 – Hannah Farley – 11 – Park Tudor – 4/18/2008 – Indianapolis Howe Academy Invitational
2:19.33 – Melissa Kauffman – 12 – Northridge – 5/6/2008 – Northern Lakes Conference Meet
2:19.46 – Betsy Kim – 12 – Columbus North – 4/25/2008 – Conference Indiana Meet
2:20.04 – Shelbi Burnett – 11 – Center Grove – 4/19/2008 – Charlie Riley Invitational
2:20.24 – Verena Vogel – 11 – North Central (Indianapolis) – 4/19/2008 – Charlie Riley Invitational
2:20.24 – Maria Catanzarite – 11 – South Bend Riley – 4/22/2008 – Mishawaka/Penn Triangular
1600-meter run (5:15.00)
5:00.74 – Alex Banfich – 12 – Culver Academies – 4/18/2008 – Flashes Indy Showcase
5:03.64 – Chelsea Blanchard – 12 – Carroll (Fort Wayne) – 4/18/2008 – Flashes Indy Showcase
5:03.77 – Renee Masterson – 12 – Beech Grove – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
5:05.64 – Waverly Neer – 9 – Westfield – 4/18/2008 – Flashes Indy Showcase
5:06.77 – Kathy Klump – 12 – South Dearborn – 4/24/2008 – East Central Invitational
5:07.64 – Maggie Bingham – 12 – Westfield – 4/18/2008 – Flashes Indy Showcase
5:07.94 – Valerie Burns – 10 – Penn – 4/15/2008 – South Bend Adams/South Bend St. Joseph’s Triangular
5:08.24 – Shelbi Burnett – 11 – Center Grove – 4/18/2008 – Flashes Indy Showcase
5:09.40 – Kristal Studer – 11 – East Central – 4/24/2008 – East Central Invitational
5:11.04 – Molly Hirt – 12 – Bloomington North – 4/18/2008 – Flashes Indy Showcase
5:13.04 – Lacey Oeding – 12 – Jasper – 4/21/2008 – Southridge Dual
5:13.26 – Mary Kate Mellen – 11 – Michigan City – 5/6/2008 – Duneland Athletic Conference Meet
5:13.32 – Cendall Ogle – 10 – Warsaw – 5/6/2008 – Northern Lakes Conference Meet
5:14.04 – Brianna Johnson – 9 – Carroll (Fort Wayne) – 4/18/2008 – Flashes Indy Showcase
5:41.21 – Megan Plenus – 10 – Lake Central – 5/6/2008 – Duneland Athletic Conference Meet
5:14.62 – Erica Ridderman – 11 – Warsaw – 5/6/2008 – Northern Lakes Conference Meet
5:14.74 – Kelly McCurdy – 11 – Carmel – 4/18/2008 – Flashes Indy Showcase
5:14.98 – Megan Ranegar – 11 – Valparaiso – 4/22/2008 – Lake Central Dual
5:15.24 – Bethany Werge – 10 – South Bend Riley – 4/22/2008 – Mishawaka/Penn Triangular
3200-meter run (11:35.00)
11:05.50 – Chelsea Blanchard – 12 – Carroll (Fort Wayne) – 4/26/2008 – Lime City Relays
11:16.91 – Valerie Burns – 10 – Penn – 4/2/2008 – Elkhart Central/South Bend Clay Triangular
11:17.15 – Linsey Daluga – 11 – West Lafayette – 4/19/2008 – West Lafayette Relays
11:17.74 – Rachel Hollinger-Janzen – 12 – Goshen – 5/6/2008 – Northern Lakes Conference Meet
11:18.43 – Carly Sobolewski – 11 – Indianapolis Chatard – 4/25/2008 – All-Catholic Meet
11:18.61 – Waverly Neer – 9 – Westfield – 5/2/2008 – Hamilton County Meet
11:19.17 – Lacey Oeding – 12 – Jasper – 4/14/2008 – Boonville Dual
11:20.24 – Sarah Higgens – 11 – Center Grove – 4/19/2008 – Charlie Riley Invitational
11:21.49 – Dana Payonk – 10 – Lake Central – 4/22/2008 – Valparaiso Dual
11:22.30 – Amy Hamilton – 12 – Terre Haute North – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
11:23.58 – Ciersten Deardorf – 10 – Carroll (Fort Wayne) – 4/19/2008 – Churubusco Invitational
11:25.50 – Morgan Hite – 12 – Plymouth – 5/6/2008 – Northern Lakes Conference Meet
11:27.54 – Renee Masterson – 12 – Beech Grove – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
11:30.24 – Kaycee Doggs – 11 – East Central – 4/22/2008 – Columbus North/Shelbyville Triangular
11:30.94 – Katelyn Eberhardt – 12 – Mishawaka – 4/26/2008 – Mishawka Relays
11:33.22 – Emily Mossler – 11 – North Central (Indianapolis) -5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
11:34.32 – Molly Hirt – 12 – Bloomington North – 4/25/2008 – Conference Indiana Meet
100-meter hurdles (:15.80; performance MUST be FAT)
:14.62 – Rebecca Neville – 11 – Merrillville – 4/8/2008 – Valparaiso Dual
:14.66 – Camille Edwards – 11 – North Central (Indianapolis) – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
:14.78 – Chelsea Ross – 11 – Fort Wayne Wayne – 4/29/2008 – Summit Athletic Conference Meet
:14.80 – Portia Bailey – 11 – Hamilton Southeastern – 4/22/2008 – Lawrence North Dual
:14.87 – Amy Sanders – 12 – Roncalli – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
:15.09 – Jessica Harms – 12 – Fort Wayne Northrop – 4/26/2008 – Lime City Relays
:15.09 – Leigha Tolliver – 11 – North Central (Indianapolis) – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
:15.21 – Stacia Weatherford – 11 – Lawrence North – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
:15.45 – Qaniah Douglas – 11 – Warren Central – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
:15.61 – Lauren Brown – 12 – Penn – 5/6/2008 – Northern Indiana Conference Meet
:15.71 – Whitney Freeman – 10 – Munster – 4/19/2008 – Penn Invitational
:15.72 – Saymah Kollison – 10 – Southport – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
300-meter hurdles (:48.00)
:46.12 – Stacia Weatherford – 11 – Lawrence North – 4/22/2008 – Hamilton Southeastern Dual
:46.24 – Evie Lehman – 12 – Adams Central – 4/8/2008 – Garrett/South Adams Triangular
:46.77 – Lauren Brown – 12 – Penn – 5/6/2008 – Northern Indiana Conference Meet
:46.83 – Leigha Tolliver – 11 – North Central (Indianapolis) – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
:46.97 – Portia Bailey – 11 – Hamilton Southeastern – 4/18/2008 – Bill Self Invitational
:46.99 – Whitney Freeman – 10 – Munster – 4/19/2008 – Penn Invitational
:47.11 – Rebecca Hoesman – 11 – Plainfield – 4/29/2008 – Mid-State Conference Meet
:47.18 – Amy Sanders – 12 – Roncalli – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
:47.30 – Jessica Harms – 12 – Fort Wayne Northrop – 4/29/20008 – Summit Athletic Conference Meet
:47.34 – Chelsea Ross – 11 – Fort Wayne Wayne – 4/9/2008 – Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran/Fort Wayne Snider Triangular
:47.39 – Kristine Kowalski – 12 – South Bend St. Joseph’s – 5/6/2008 – Northern Indiana Conference Meet
:47.47 – Hadley Stuart – 10 – Zionsville – 5/6/2008 – Hoosier Crossroads Conference Meet
:47.56 – Rachel Costin – 10 – Garrett – 4/25/2008 – New Haven Invitational
:47.59 – Stephanie Fisher – 9 – Valparaiso – 5/6/2008 – Duneland Athletic Conference Meet
:47.60 – Kristina Hemmerling – 10 – Lake Central – 5/6/2008 – Duneland Athletic Conference Meet
:47.62 – Mollie Stafford – 11 – Columbus North – 4/25/2008 – Conference Indiana Meet
:47.63 – Queennetta Reese – 11 – Lafayette Jefferson – 4/19/2008 – West Lafayette Relays
:47.64 – Brittany Housel – 10 – Columbus East – 4/17/2008 – Columbus North Dual
:47.65 – Taylor Morrison – 10 – Ben Davis – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
:47.94 – Camille Edwards – 11 – North Central (Indianapolis) – 4/19/2008 – Charlie Riley Invitational
:47.96 – Kerri Klinker – 11 – Batesville – 4/24/2008 – East Central Invitational
:48.24 – Natalia Boykin – 10 – Fort Wayne Wayne – 4/19/2008 – Harding Invitational
Long jump (17’-00.00”)
18’-09.50” – Erynn Young – 11 – Muncie Central – 4/19/2008 – Charlie Riley Invitational
18’-06.00” – Leigha Tolliver – 11 – North Central (Indianapolis) – 4/19/2008 – Charlie Riley Invitational
18’-02.50” – Chanel Simmons – 11 – Ben Davis – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
18’-00.75” – Katie McColly – 12 – Chesterton – 5/6/2008 – Duneland Athletic Conference Meet
18’-00.25” – Camille Edwards – 11 – North Central (Indianapolis) – 4/19/2008 – Charlie Riley Invitational
18’-00.00” – Brianna Ross – 9 – Elkhart Memorial – 5/2/2008 – Elkhart Central Dual
17’-08.50” – Cora Tatum – 10 – Fort Wayne Elmhurst – 4/22/2008 – Fort Wayne Luers/Fort Wayne Wayne Triangular
17’-08.00” – Samantha MaGaha – 10 – Perry Meridian – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
17’-07.25” – Rachel Voorhorst – 11 – Warsaw – 4/30/2008 – Concord/NorthWood Triangular
17’-04.00” – Brianne Rubesha – 11 – Munster – 4/19/2008 – Penn Invitational
17’-04.00” – Rebecca Neville – 11 – Merrillville – 4/22/2008 – Michigan City/Portage Double Dual
17’-04.00” – Jennifer Krumwiede – 11 – Elkhart Memorial – 5/2/2008 – Elkhart Central Dual
17’-03.50” – Cora Tatum – 10 – Fort Wayne Elmhurst – 4/12/2008 – Fort Wayne Luers Relays
17’-03.00” – Kati Cooper – 11 – Harrison (West Lafayette) – 4/22/2008 – North Central/West Lafayette Triangular
17’-03.00” – Brittany Dorsett – 12 – Terre Haute North – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
17’-02.50” – Qaniah Douglas – 11 – Warren Central – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
17’-02.50” – Felicia Strang – 12– Westfield – 5/2/2008 – Hamilton County Meet
17’-01.00” – Jacquese Donaldson – 11 – South Bend Riley – 5/6/2008 – Northern Indiana Conference Meet
17’-00.00” – Kim Demmings – ? – Richmond – 4/19/2008 – Charlie Riley Invitational
High jump (5’-04.00”)
5’-07.00” – Tiffany Fisher – 12 – Westview – 3/25/2008 – Jimtown/Northridge Double Dual
5’-07.00” – Evie Lehman – 12 – Adams Central – 4/11/2008 – Southwood Relays
5’-07.00” – Megan Schubert – 12 – Northwestern – 4/17/2008 – Peru Dual
5’-06.00’ – Liz Lucich – 11 – Carmel – 5/2/2008 – Hamilton County Meet
5’-06.00” – Kara Kinsley – 11 – Hamilton Southeastern – 5/2/2008 – Hamilton County Meet
5’-05.00” – Erynn Young – 11 – Muncie Central – 4/19/2008 – Charlie Riley Invitational
5’-05.00” – Kaylee Lapierre – ? – Elkhart Central – 4/19/2008 – Penn Invitational
5’-05.00” – Ellie Tidman – 10 – Batesville – 4/17/2008 – South Dearborn Invitational
5’-05.00” – Stacy Qualizza – 12 – Crown Point – 5/6/2008 – Duneland Athletic Conference Meet
5’-04.00” – Elizabeth Evans – 11 – North Knox – 4/7/2008 – South Knox Dual
5’-04.00” – Austina Smith – 11 – Jeffersonville – 4/11/2008 – Floyd Central Invitational
5’-04.00” – Kait Hendershot – 11 – Penn – 4/2/2008 – Elkhart Central/South Bend Clay Triangular
5’-04.00” – Jackie Cottrell – 12 – Leo – 4/19/2008 – Churubusco Invitational
5’-04.00” – Ebony James – 12 – South Bend Riley – 4/22/2008 – Penn/Mishawaka Triangular
5’-04.00” – Catherine Mosiman – 11 – Decatur Central – 4/22/2008 – Mooresville Dual
5’-04.00” – DeAirra Goss – 11 – Ben Davis – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
5’-04.00” – Kate Carr – 10 – Carmel – 4/28/2008 – Indianapolis Cathedral Dual
5’-04.00” – Sable Staller – 9 – Western – 5/2/2008 – Oak Hill Relays
5’-04.00” – Jennifer Krumweide – 11 – Elkhart Memorial – 5/2/2008 – Elkhart Central Dual
Shot put (39’-06.00”)
49’-05.00” – Felisha Johnson – 12 – Lawrence North – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
47’-03.50” – Rachel Deloney – 12 – Bloomington North – 4/25/2008 – Conference Indiana Meet
45’-05.00” – Kyla Buckley – 12 – North Central (Indianapolis) – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
45’-02.50” – Meghan Kessler – 12 – Crown Point – 4/26/2008 – Portage Relays
44’-10.00” – Samantha Gable – 12 – Greenfield-Central – 4/22/2008 – Noblesville Invitational
44’-04.50” – Tori Bliss – 9 – Portage – 4/26/2008 – Portage Relays
42’-04.50” – Monteka Flowers – 12 – Warren Central – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
42’-03.50” – Bellosie Frazier – 12 – Mishawaka – 3/30/2008 – Elkhart Memorial Charger Invitational
42’-02.00” – MJ Doan – 10 – Penn – 3/30/2008 – Elkhart Memorial Charger Invitational
42’-01.50” – Brianne Fife – 12 – McCutcheon – 4/29/2008 – Lafayette City/County Meet
41’-04.00” – Katy Watson – 12 – Center Grove – 4/15/2008 – Johnson County Meet
40’-05.00” – Tara Perigo – 12 – Lafayette Jefferson – 4/8/2008 – North Central (Indianapolis) Dual
40’-03.50” – Kelsey Bonomini – 12 – East Central – 4/24/2008 – East Central Invitational
39’-11.00” – Melanie Huhn – 12 – Fort Wayne Dwenger – 4/29/2008 – Summit Athletic Conference Meet
Discus throw (120’-00.00”)
154’-03.00” – Rachel Deloney – 12 – Bloomington North – 4/25/2008 – Conference Indiana Meet
142’-03.50” – Monteka Flowers – 12 – Warren Central – 5/1/2008 – Warren Central Relays
141’-04.00” – Felisha Johnson – 12 – Lawrence North – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
140’-00.75” – Paige Smith – 11 – Hamilton Southeastern – 5/2/2008 – Hamilton County Meet
138’-03.00” – Courtney Bowen – 12 – Centerville – 4/24/2008 – East Central Invitational
135’-01.00” – Sarah Baker – 12 – Brownstown – 4/29/2008 – Indian Creek Quad Meet
133’-08.00” – Meghan Kessler – 12 – Crown Point – 5/6/2008 – Duneland Athletic Conference Meet
132’-11.00” – Tara Perigo – 12 – Lafayette Jefferson – 4/19/2008 – West Lafayette Relays
132’-06.00” – Belloise Frazier – 12 – Mishawaka – 5/6/2008 – Northern Indiana Conference Meet
132’-05.00” – Kieran Spaulding – 12 – Muncie Burris – 4/7/2008 – Winchester Dual
130’-03.00” – Samantha Gable – 12 – Greenfield-Central – 4/18/2008 – Greensburg Invitational
129’-01.00” – Katy Watson – 11 – Center Grove – 4/19/2008 – Charlie Riley Invitational
129’-00.00” – Brittany Coburn – 11 – LaPorte – 4/26/2008 – Portage Relays
128’-10.00” – Kelsey Green – 12 – Southern Wells – 4/3/2008 – Eastbrook Dual
127’-05.00” – Elizabeth Delong – 12 – Castle – 4/19/2008 – Edgewood Invitational
127’-00.00” – Krystle Howard – 12 – Hammond Noll – 4/23/2008 – Highland Invitational
125’-04.00” – Kasey Nicole Kahle – 11 – Gibson Southern – 4/1/2008 – Vincennes Lincoln Dual
123’-07.50” – Molly Leas – 12 – Greensburg – 4/11/2008 – Decatur Central Twilight
121’-06.50” – Brittany Sherron – 12 – Rockville – 4/3/2008 – South Vermillion Dual
120’-08.00” – LaTeasha Hill – 10 – Franklin Central – 4/25/2008 – Conference Indiana Meet
120’-04.50” – Sasha Davis – 12 – Perry Meridian – 4/25/2008 – Conference Indiana Meet
120’-00.00” – AJ Kepshire – 11 – Hobart – 4/15/2008 – Lowell Dual
Pole vault (10’-00.00”)
12’-03.00” – Margo Tucker – 10 – Lawrence Central – 4/25/2008 – Conference Indiana Meet
12’-03.00” – Ellie McCardwell – 10 – Pendleton Heights – 4/25/2008 – Pendleton Heights Invitational
11’-06.00” – Sarah Kinnaman – 12 – Westfield – 4/19/2008 – Southport Relays
11’-01.00” – Gianna Mirabelli – 11 – Lake Central – 4/2/2008 – Lake Central Triangular
11’-01.00” – Abby Sutton – 12 – Valparaiso – 4/22/2008 – Lake Central Dual
11’-00.00” – Andrea Newcom – 12 – Jeffersonville – 4/16/2008 – Jennings County Dual
11’-00.00” – Alyssa Johnston – 12 – Penn – 5/6/2008 – Northern Indiana Conference Meet
10’-08.00” – Alex Metzger – 11 – Indianapolis Chatard – 5/5/2008 – Indianapolis City Meet
10’-06.00” – Julia Cook – 11 – Lake Central – 4/2/2008 – Lake Central Triangular
10’-06.00” – Ericka Markiewicz – 11 – Lake Central – 4/15/2008 – Merrillville Triangular
10’-06.00” – Brittany Austin – ? – Carroll (Fort Wayne) – 4/19/2008 – Churubusco Invitational
10’-06.00” – Alyssa Markiewicz – 10 – Lake Central – 4/9/2008 – Lake Central Triangular
10’-06.00” – Lauren Rice – ? – Penn – 5/6/2008 – Northern Indiana Conference Meet
10’-00.00” – Paige Neata – 12 – Hamilton Southeastern – 3/26/2008 – Carmel Dual
10’-00.00” – Katelyn Huffman – 12 – South Dearborn – 4/15/2008 – Lawrenceburg Relays
10’-00.00” – Jackie Lauer – 11 – Hamilton Southeastern – 4/15/2008 – Zionsville Dual
10’-00.00” – Robyn Grenier – 10 – Mishawaka – 4/22/2008 – Penn/South Bend Riley Triangular
10’-00.00” – Erica New – 12 – Bloomington North – 4/25/2008 – Conference Indiana Meet
10’-00.00” – Becca Richman – ? – Carroll (Fort Wayne) – 4/26/2008 – Lime City Relays
4×100 meter relay (:50.50)
:47.65 – North Central (Indianapolis) – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
:47.92 – Warren Central – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
:48.54 – Pike – 4/15/2008 – North Central (Indianapolis)/Lawrence North Triangular
:48.59 – Merrillville – 5/6/2008 – Duneland Athletic Conference Meet
:48.68 – Lawrence North – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
:49.44 – Fort Wayne Wayne – 4/19/2008 – Harding Invitational
:49.44 – Fort Wayne Elmhurst – 4/19/2008 – Harding Invitational
:49.46 – Fort Wayne Snider – 4/29/2008 – Summit Athletic Conference Meet
:49.65 – Ben Davis – 5/1/2008 – Warren Central Relays
:49.98 – Lawrence Central – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
:50.20 – Hamilton Southeastern – 4/18/2008 – Bill Self Invitational
:50.22 – Zionsville – 5/6/2008 – Hoosier Crossroads Conference Meet
:50.33 – Northridge – 4/24/2008 – Concord/Plymouth Triangular
:50.39 – Bloomington South – 4/25/2008 – Conference Indiana Meet
:50.44 – Muncie Central – 4/19/2008 – Charlie Riley Invitational
:50.54 – Jeffersonville – 4/8/2008 – Floyd Central Dual
4×400 meter relay (4:08.00)
3:58.02 – Munster – 4/19/2008 – Penn Invitational
3:58.81 – Lawrence North – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
3:59.60 – Warren Central – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
4:01.49 – North Central (Indianapolis) – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
4:01.69 – Park Tudor – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
4:02.02 – Carmel – 4/25/2008 – Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet
4:02.83 – Goshen – 5/6/2008 – Northern Lakes Conference Meet
4:04.55 – Crown Point – 5/6/2008 – Duneland Athletic Conference Meet
4:04.59 – Plymouth – 5/6/2008 – Northern Lakes Conference Meet
4:04.87 – Fort Wayne Snider – 4/29/2008 – Summit Athletic Conference Meet
4:05.03 – Zionsville – 5/6/2008 – Hoosier Crossroads Conference Meet
4:05.53 – Perry Meridian – 4/25/2008 – Conference Indiana Meet
4:06.23 – Ben Davis – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
4:06.60 – Franklin Central – 4/25/2008 – Conference Indiana Meet
4:06.92 – South Bend Clay – 5/6/2008 – Northern Indiana Conference Meet
4:06.94 – Columbus North – 4/25/2008 – Conference Indiana Meet
4:07.29 – Brebeuf – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
4:07.64 – Warsaw – 5/6/2008 – Northern Lakes Conference Meet
4:07.84 – Brownsburg – 5/1/2008 – Avon Dual
4×800 meter relay (9:55.00)
9:29.54 – Penn – 4/22/2008 – Mishawaka/South Bend Riley Triangular
9:31.68 – Lake Central – 5/6/2008 – Duneland Athletic Conference Meet
9:31.96 – Park Tudor – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
9:34.75 – North Central (Indianapolis) – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
9:38.32 – Carmel – 5/2/2008 – Hamilton County Meet
9:38.35 – Carroll (Fort Wayne) – 4/19/2008 – Churubusco Invitational
9:38.59 – Westfield – 5/2/2008 – Hamilton County Meet
9:39.58 – Crown Point – 5/6/2008 – Duneland Athletic Conference Meet
9:41.64 – Northridge – 5/6/2008 – Northern Lakes Conference Meet
9:45.29 – Munster – 4/19/2008 – Penn Invitational
9:45.86 – Bloomington South – 4/25/2008 – Conference Indiana Meet
9:45.94 – Columbus North – 4/25/2008 – Conference Indiana Meet
9:46.94 – Mishawaka – 4/22/2008 – Penn/South Bend Riley Triangular
9:47.82 – Zionsville – 5/6/2008 – Hoosier Crossroads Conference Meet
9:49.25 – Warren Central – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
9:51.22 – East Central – 4/18/2008 – Bill Self Invitational
9:52.56 – Lawrence North – 5/6/2008 – Marion County Meet
9:52.94 – Noblesville – 3/26/2008 – Zionsville Dual
9:52.96 – West Lafayette – 4/19/2008 – West Lafayette Relays
9:53.00 – Brownsburg – 4/22/2008 – Hendricks County Meet
9:54.37 – Warsaw – 5/6/2008 – Northern Lakes Conference Meet
Give
Jonesie sumphin’ to READ! Join the clatter on our Girls Track & Field
message board.